Here’s the full list of Oscars 2024 winners

The 2024 Oscars Awards has seen a good number of stars wining prestigious awards. The 96th Academy Awards has been held at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles, on Sunday, March 10, 2024. In this article, we provided the full list of Oscars 2024 winners.

List of Oscars 2024 winners

Best picture

  • “Oppenheimer” — Winner
  • “American Fiction”
  • “Anatomy of a Fall”
  • “Barbie”
  • “The Holdovers”
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • “Maestro”
  • “Past Lives”
  • “Poor Things”
  • “The Zone of Interest”

Best supporting actress

  • Da’Vine Joy Randolph, “The Holdovers” — Winner
  • Emily Blunt, “Oppenheimer”
  • Danielle Brooks, “The Color Purple”
  • America Ferrera, “Barbie”
  • Jodie Foster, “Nyad”

Best animated short film

  • “War Is Over! Inspired by the Music of John & Yoko” — Winner
  • “Letter to a Pig”
  • “Ninety-Five Senses”
  • “Our Uniform”
  • “Pachyderm”

Best animated feature film

  • “The Boy and the Heron” — Winner
  • “Elemental”
  • “Nimona”
  • “Robot Dreams”
  • “Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse”

Best original screenplay

  • “Anatomy of a Fall” — Winner
  • “The Holdovers”
  • “Maestro”
  • “May December”
  • “Past Lives”

Best adapted screenplay

  • “American Fiction” — Winner
  • “Barbie”
  • “Oppenheimer”
  • “Poor Things”
  • “The Zone of Interest”

Best makeup and hairstyling

  • “Poor Things” — Winner
  • “Golda”
  • “Maestro”
  • “Oppenheimer”
  • “Society of the Snow”

Best production design

  • “Poor Things” — Winner
  • “Barbie”
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • “Napoleon”
  • “Oppenheimer”

Best costume design

  • “Poor Things” — Winner
  • “Barbie”
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • “Napoleon”
  • “Oppenheimer”

Best international feature film

  • “The Zone of Interest,” United Kingdom — Winner
  • “Io Capitano,” Italy
  • “Perfect Days,” Japan
  • “Society of the Snow,” Spain
  • “The Teachers’ Lounge,” Germany

Best supporting actor

  • Robert Downey Jr., “Oppenheimer” — Winner
  • Sterling K. Brown, “American Fiction”
  • Robert De Niro, “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • Ryan Gosling, “Barbie”
  • Mark Ruffalo, “Poor Things”

Best visual effects

  • “Godzilla Minus One” — Winner
  • “The Creator”
  • “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3”
  • “Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One”
  • “Napoleon”

Best film editing

  • “Oppenheimer” — Winner
  • “Anatomy of a Fall”
  • “The Holdovers”
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • “Poor Things”

Best documentary short film

  • “The Last Repair Shop” — Winner
  • “The ABCs of Book Banning”
  • “The Barber of Little Rock”
  • “Island in Between”
  • “Nǎi Nai & Wài Pó”

Best documentary feature film

  • “20 Days in Mariupol” — Winner
  • “Bobi Wine: The People’s President”
  • “The Eternal Memory”
  • “Four Daughters”
  • “To Kill a Tiger”

Best cinematography

  • “Oppenheimer” — Winner
  • “El Conde”
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • “Maestro”
  • “Poor Things”

Best live action short film

  • “The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar” — Winner
  • “The After”
  • “Invincible”
  • “Knight of Fortune”
  • “Red, White and Blue”

Best sound

  • “The Zone of Interest” — Winner
  • “The Creator”
  • “Maestro”
  • “Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One”
  • “Oppenheimer”

Best original score

  • “Oppenheimer” — Winner
  • “American Fiction”
  • “Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny”
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • “Poor Things”

Best original song

  • “What Was I Made For?” from “Barbie” — Winner
  • “It Never Went Away” from “American Symphony”
  • “I’m Just Ken” from “Barbie”
  • “The Fire Inside” from “Flamin’ Hot”
  • “Wahzhazhe (A Song For My People)” from “Killers of the Flower Moon”

Best actor

  • Cillian Murphy, “Oppenheimer” — Winner
  • Bradley Cooper, “Maestro”
  • Colman Domingo, “Rustin”
  • Paul Giamatti, “The Holdovers”
  • Jeffrey Wright, “American Fiction”

Best director

  • Christopher Nolan, “Oppenheimer” — Winner
  • Jonathan Glazer, “The Zone of Interest”
  • Yorgos Lanthimos, “Poor Things”
  • Martin Scorsese, “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • Justine Triet, “Anatomy of a Fall”

Best actress

  • Emma Stone, “Poor Things” — Winner
  • Annette Bening, “Nyad”
  • Lily Gladstone, “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • Sandra Hüller, “Anatomy of a Fall”
  • Carey Mulligan, “Maestro”

Source: TimeGist.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here