Emmy Awards 2024: Meet the winners (Full List)

After waiting for four months, fans and entertainment lovers finally witnessed one of the most prestigious award ceremonies, the Primetime 75th Emmy Awards.

The “Succession” series, topped this year’s nominations list competing in more than 15 categories.

The 2024 Emmy Awards was postponed from its original date which was slated for September 18, 2023, to January 15, 2024.

The change was caused by the actor and writer strikes that paralyzed Hollywood for much of the year.

Here is a full list of winners of the Emmy Awards 2024:

Outstanding Drama Series

Andor (Disney+)
Better Call Saul (AMC)
The Crown (Netflix)
House of the Dragon (HBO Max)
The Last of Us (HBO Max)
Succession (HBO Max) WINNER
The White Lotus (HBO Max)
Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Outstanding Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary (ABC)
Barry (HBO Max)
The Bear (FX) WINNER
Jury Duty (Amazon Freevee)
The Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Prime Video)
Only Murders In The Building (Hulu)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Wednesday (Netflix)

Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

Beef (Netflix) WINNER
Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (Netflix)
Daisy Jones & The Six (Prime Video)
Fleishman Is In Trouble (FX)
Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+)

Outstanding Talk Series

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central) WINNER
Jimmy Kimmel Live (ABC)
Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)
The Problem With Jon Stewart (Apple TV+)

Outstanding Reality Competition Programme

The Amazing Race (CBS)
RuPaul’s Drag Race (MTV) WINNER
Survivor (CBS)
Top Chef (Bravo)
The Voice (NBC)

Outstanding Scripted Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO Max)
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO Max) WINNER
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Outstanding Variety Special (live)

The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna (Fox)
Chris Rock: Selective Outrage (Netflix)
Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium (Disney+) WINNER
The Oscars (ABC)
75th Annual Tony Awards (CBS)

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jeff Bridges – The Old Man (FX)
Brian Cox – Succession
Kieran Culkin – Succession WINNER
Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
Pedro Pascal – The Last of Us
Jeremy Strong – Succession

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Sharon Horgan – Bad Sisters (Apple TV+)
Melanie Lynskey – Yellowjackets
Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Bella Ramsey – The Last of Us
Keri Russell – The Diplomat (Netflix)
Sarah Snook – Succession WINNER

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Bill Hader – Barry
Jason Segel – Shrinking (Apple TV+)
Martin Short – Only Murders In The Building
Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso
Jeremy Allen White – The Bear WINNER

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Christina Applegate – Dead To Me (Netflix)
Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
Quinta Brunson – Abbott Elementary WINNER
Natasha Lyonne – Poker Face (Peacock)
Jenna Ortega – Wednesday

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Taron Egerton – Black Bird (Apple TV+)
Kumail Nanjiani – Welcome To Chippendales (Hulu)
Evan Peters – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
Daniel Radcliffe – Weird: The Al Yankovic Story (The Roku Channel)
Michael Shannon – George & Tammy (Showtime)
Steven Yeun – Beef WINNER

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Lizzy Caplan – Fleishman Is In Trouble
Jessica Chastain – George & Tammy (Showtime)
Dominique Fishback – Swarm (Prime Video)
Kathryn Hahn – Tiny Beautiful Things (Hulu)
Riley Keough – Daisy Jones & The Six
Ali Wong – Beef WINNER

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

F Murray Abraham – The White Lotus
Nicholas Braun – Succession
Michael Imperioli – The White Lotus
Theo James – The White Lotus
Matthew Macfadyen – Succession WINNER
Alan Ruck – Succession
Will Sharp – The White Lotus
Alexander Skarsgård – Succession

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus WINNER
Elizabeth Debicki – The Crown
Meghann Fahy – The White Lotus
Sabrina Impacciatore – The White Lotus
Aubrey Plaza – The White Lotus
Rhea Seehorn – Better Call Saul
J Smith-Cameron – Succession
Simona Tabasco – The White Lotus

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Carrigan – Barry
Phil Dunster – Ted Lasso
Brett Goldstein – Ted Lasso
James Marsden – Jury Duty
Ebon Moss-Bachrach – The Bear WINNER
Tyler James Williams – Abbott Elementary
Henry Winkler – Barry

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
Ayo Edebiri – The Bear WINNER
Janelle James – Abbott Elementary
Sheryl Lee Ralph – Abbott Elementary
Juno Temple – Ted Lasso
Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso
Jessica Williams – Shrinking

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Murray Bartlett – Welcome to Chippendales
Paul Walter Hauser – Black Bird WINNER
Richard Jenkins – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
Joseph Lee – Beef
Ray Liotta – Black Bird
Young Mazino – Beef
Jesse Plemons – Love & Death (HBO Max)

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Annaleigh Ashford – Welcome to Chippendales
Maria Bello – Beef
Claire Danes – Fleishman Is in Trouble
Juliette Lewis – Welcome to Chippendales
Camila Morrone – Daisy Jones & the Six
Niecy Nash-Betts – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story WINNER
Merritt Wever – Tiny Beautiful Things

Writing for a Comedy Series

Barry – Bill Hader for Wow
The Bear – Christopher Storer for System WINNER
Jury Duty – Mekki Leeper for Ineffective Assistance
Only Murders In The Building – John Hoffman, Matteo Borghese & Rob Turbovsky for I Know Who Did It
The Other Two – Chris Kelly & Sarah Schneider for Cary & Brooke Go To An Aids Play (HBO Max)
Ted Lasso – Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly & Jason Sudeikis for So Long, Farewell

Writing for a Drama Series

Andor – Beau Willimon for One Way Out
Bad Sisters – Sharon Horgan, Dave Finkel & Brett Baer for The Prick
Better Call Saul – Gordon Smith for Point And Shoot
Better Call Saul – Peter Gould for Saul Gone
The Last of Us – Craig Mazin for Long, Long Time
Succession – Jesse Armstrong for Connor’s Wedding WINNER
The White Lotus – Mike White for Arrivederci

Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Beef – Lee Sung Jin for The Birds Don’t Sing, They Screech In Pain WINNER
Fire Island – Joel Kim Booster (Hulu)
Fleishman Is In Trouble – Taffy Brodesser-Akner for Me-Time
Prey – Patrick Aison & Dan Trachtenberg (Hulu)
Swarm – Janine Nabers & Donald Glover for StungWeird: The Al Yankovic Story – Al Yankovic & Eric Appel

Writing for a Variety Series

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver WINNER
Late Night With Seth Meyers
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Saturday Night Live

Directing for a Comedy Series

Barry – Bill Hader for Wow
The Bear – Christopher Storer for Review WINNER
The Marvelous Mrs Maisel – Amy Sherman-Palladino for Four Minutes
The Ms Pat Show – Mary Lou Belli for Don’t Touch My Hair (BET+)
Ted Lasso – Declan Lowney for So Long, Farewell
Wednesday – Tim Burton for Wednesday’s Child Is Full Of Woe

Directing for a Drama Series

Andor – Benjamin Caron for Rix Road
Bad Sisters – Dearbhla Walsh for The Prick
The Last of Us – Peter Hoar for Long, Long Time
Succession – Andrij Parekh for America Decides
Succession – Mark Mylod for Connor’s Wedding WINNER
Succession – Lorene Scafaria for Living+
The White Lotus – Mike White for Arrivederci

Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or movie

Beef – Lee Sung Jin for Figures of Light WINNER
Beef – Jake Schreier for The Great Fabricator
Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story – Carl Franklin for Bad Meat
Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story – Paris Barclay for Silenced
Fleishman Is In Trouble – Valerie Faris & Jonathan Dayton for Me-Time

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here